<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[hiddenvalleybooks - All Category Feed]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/17287_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/</link><title><![CDATA[hiddenvalleybooks]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[TAROT THE ROYAL PATH TO WISDOM by Joseph D. D'Agostino Waite-Rider ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/tarot-the-royal-path-to-wisdom-by-joseph-d-dagostino-waite-rider</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/tarot-the-royal-path-to-wisdom-by-joseph-d-dagostino-waite-rider"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/2258751_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.75</strong><br />TAROT
THE ROYAL PATH TO WISDOM
by Joseph D. D'Agostino

 Packed with expert tips on reading the cards and divining their wisdom!
 &copy; 1978 second impression   ISBN 087728329X
Joseph
D. D'Agostino has written a marvelously lucid book that makes
accessible to all interested the practical use of the Tarot in daily
living.
He
uses the Waite-Rider deck as a basis and, in the tradition of Paul
Foster Case, delineates the meditative symbolism that is inherent in
each of the twenty-two cards that con....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 24 Sep 2010 14:38:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[UNFORGETTABLE Karin Kallmaker LESBIAN GAY ROMANCE FICTION ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/unforgettable-karin-kallmaker-lesbian-gay-romance-fiction</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/unforgettable-karin-kallmaker-lesbian-gay-romance-fiction"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124596_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
UNFORGETTABLE by Karin Kallmaker 
Softcover edition published in 2000 by Naiad Press 
ISBN 1562802607, 13: 978-1562802608
273 pages

The book is in "very good" read condition,  see photo. 




Is true love hidden in the moments we can't stop remembering... or in  those we chose to forget? There is nothing like a high school reunion  to bring the old times flooding back... 
Old Passions... Handsome  singer Loretta "Rett" Jamison has built herself ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 17:37:54 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[18th & CASTRO Karin Kallmaker SAN FRANCISCO LESBIAN ROMANCE ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/18th-castro-karin-kallmaker-san-francisco-lesbian-romance</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/18th-castro-karin-kallmaker-san-francisco-lesbian-romance"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124582_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
18th and Castro
by Karin Kallmaker 
Hardcover edition published in 2006 by Bella Books 
ISBN  9780739472545
208 pages

The book is in "very good" read condition,  see photo. 




Halloween Night, San                 Francisco... 
…and it’s a party like no other in the world!
Welcome to the streets of the Castro, where the                 women aren’t shy about what they want and how they’ll                 get it. Crowds, costumes and parties—the....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 17:13:47 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[SHADOW WORK Cynthia Tyler LESBIAN FICTION ROMANCE LITERATURE]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/shadow-work-cynthia-tyler-lesbian-fiction-romance-literature</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/shadow-work-cynthia-tyler-lesbian-fiction-romance-literature"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124495_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
SHADOW WORK
 by Cynthia Tyler 
Softcover edition published in 2006 by Harrington Park Press 
ISBN  1560236221, 13: 9781560236221
191 pages

The book is in "like new" unread condition, no spine creases, clean and tight.

From Shadow Work: 
I went into the kitchen, looked at the label on  the bottle and raised my eyebrows. I pulled the cork, poured two  glasses and took them into the bedroom where Linda was now perched on  the side of the bed weari....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 15:52:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[NORA and LIZ Nancy Garden LESBIAN ROMANCE Gay Fiction ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/nora-and-liz-nancy-garden-lesbian-romance-gay-fiction</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/nora-and-liz-nancy-garden-lesbian-romance-gay-fiction"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124472_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
NORA and LIZ  by Nancy Garden
Softcover edition published in 2002 by Bella Books 
ISBN  1931513201, 13: 9781931513203
286 pages 

The book is in very good used condition, no spine creases, clean and tight.


From NORA AND LIZ by Nancy Garden: 
When her rental car has a flat tire, Liz Hardy stops at the old Tillot  farm to borrow a car jack. Nora Tillot gladly walks Liz to the barn and  as they search for the jack, the two women begin a journey ne....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 15:28:33 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[OUTLANDER ESSAYS SHORT STORIES Jane Rule Lesbian Literature ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/outlander-essays-short-stories-jane-rule-lesbian-literature</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/outlander-essays-short-stories-jane-rule-lesbian-literature"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124223_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
OUTLANDER - short stories and essays
 by Jane Rule
Softcover edition published in 1982 by Niad Press

ISBN 0930044177, 13: 9780930044176
207 pages

Reviews on the back of the book:
"In  the Outlander stories, Jane Rule evokes a startling variety of lesbian  lives with the sure-handed artistry that readers have come to expect  from her work. In the essays following, she analyzes lesbian and gay  concerns with a tough independence of mind that make....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 12:19:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[BACK TO SALEM by Alex Marcoux Lesbian Gay Mystery Fiction]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/back-to-salem-by-alex-marcoux-lesbian-gay-mystery-fiction</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/back-to-salem-by-alex-marcoux-lesbian-gay-mystery-fiction"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124197_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
BACK TO SALEM by Alex Marcoux

Softcover edition  printed in 2001 by Harrington Park Press
  ISBN  1560232250, 13: 9781560232254
  323 pages 
The book is in very good used condition, no spine creases, clean and tight.

From BACK TO SALEM by Alex Marcoux: 
Jessie Mercer has it all—fame, fortune, and a best-selling novel being  made into a major motion picture starring the alluring Taylor Andrews.  When disturbing, real-life events begin mimicking ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 11:57:59 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[STICKS & STONES Jackie Calhoun Lesbian Gay Fiction Novel SC ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/sticks-stones-jackie-calhoun-lesbian-gay-fiction-novel-sc</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/sticks-stones-jackie-calhoun-lesbian-gay-fiction-novel-sc"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124178_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
STICKS AND STONES 
by Jackie Calhoun 
Softcover edition  printed in 1992 by NiadPress
  ISBN  1562800205, 13: 9781562800208
  190 pages 
 From the back cover:
Alex Sundstrum . . . should not hold a position where she can  influence or corrupt students. If this woman continues teaching and  coaching, this matter will have to be taken to the press. 
 So reads the letter sent to the school where Alex and her lover, Sue Carruthers, teach. 
 Summoning....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 11:33:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[ROSEMARY & JULIET Judy MacLean Lesbian Gay Fiction Teens HC]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/rosemary-juliet-judy-maclean-lesbian-gay-fiction-teens-hc</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/rosemary-juliet-judy-maclean-lesbian-gay-fiction-teens-hc"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1124132_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
ROSEMARY AND JULIET
by Judy MacLean
Hardcover edition with dustjacket printed in 2004 by Alice Street Editions Harrington Park Press
ISBN  0739445650, 13: 978-0739445655
265 pages 
From the dust jacket flap of Rosemary and Juliet by Judy MacLean:
 Can two teenage girls find happiness in each others arms—when it seems the whole world is against them?

In prose that is tender and compelling, Judy MacLean brings her contemporary take on Shakespeare’....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sun, 05 Jul 2009 10:39:24 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[HARD LOVE Lambda Winner Teens Zines Divorce Lesbian Fiction ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/hard-love-lambda-winner-teens-zines-divorce-lesbian-fiction</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/hard-love-lambda-winner-teens-zines-divorce-lesbian-fiction"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1106587_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
HARD LOVE 
by Ellen Wittlinger 
  Winner of the Lambda Literary Award
Michael L. Printz Award Honor Book 
Published by Simon &amp; Schuster, ISBN 068984154x, 13: 9780689841545
©1999
The book has shelf wear and a few small creases, 12 pages have pink highlights on a sentence or two, 1 page has green highlights under a few words. 
Other Hard Love Awards
Bulletin for the Center for Children's Books Blue Ribbon Book, 1999
School Library Journal Best ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 17:27:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[VINTAGE SNOWFIRE KERMIT SHELBY 1973 WILD HORSE STORY 1st Edi]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-snowfire-kermit-shelby-1973-wild-horse-story-1st-edi</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-snowfire-kermit-shelby-1973-wild-horse-story-1st-edi"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1106247_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$45.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
SNOWFIRE by KERMIT SHELBY
The Story of a Wild Horse
© 1973 by The Moody Bible Institute of Chicago
ISBN 0802401236, 13: 9780802401236
Printed in the United States of America
Cover art by Bill Granstaff

Front cover has a crease from the O of Snowfire down to the front under the horses muzzle and goes through to page 9.
The spine is slanted.
Edge wear, some shelf wear. 
See photos for condition.
CONTENTS: Chapters:

    Wild Horse Roundup
    Prea....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 14:31:13 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[THE SECRETS OF ANCIENT WITCHCRAFT Witches of Tarot Magic ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/the-secrets-of-ancient-witchcraft-witches-of-tarot-magic</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/the-secrets-of-ancient-witchcraft-witches-of-tarot-magic"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1106008_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.75</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
THE SECRETS OF 

ANCIENT WITCHCRAFT

with the Witches Tarot by Arnold and Patricia Crowther

Introduction by Dr. Leo Louis Martello

© 1974 Citadel Press&nbsp; ISBN 0806510560, 13: 9780806510569 Library of the Mystic Arts

The book is in very good used condition. Previous owner's name written inside, clean pages, no writing, no spine creases.
This volume contains many lost "Secrets" and ceremonies of ancient witchcraft, it includes chapters on:

....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 12:01:52 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[TAROT FOR DUMMIES Amber Jayanti READING CARDS Qabalah Pagan ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/tarot-for-dummies-amber-jayanti-reading-cards-qabalah-pagan</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/tarot-for-dummies-amber-jayanti-reading-cards-qabalah-pagan"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1105956_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$10.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
TAROT FOR DUMMIES by Amber Jayanti
Packed with expert tips on reading the cards and divining their wisdom!
&copy; 2002&nbsp;&nbsp; ISBN 0764553615 

    
        
            Size
        
        
            Length:
            334 pages
        
        
            Height:
            9.3 in.
        
        
            Width:
            7.5 in.
        
        
            Thickness:
            0.8 in.
        
        
            Weig....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 27 Jun 2009 11:35:27 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[36 Concert Ticket Stubs 1997-2001-Bob Dylan-Ratdog-Phil Lesh]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/36-concert-ticket-stubs-1997-2001-bob-dylan-ratdog-phil-lesh</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/36-concert-ticket-stubs-1997-2001-bob-dylan-ratdog-phil-lesh"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1097682_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$19.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!
For sale is a great collection of ticket stubs that are attached with  invisible tape in a journal along with song titles played at the concerts  written by the the previous owner.
The journal has some pages removed  but is in very good condition. The front has a red and white bear  sticker and a moon imprint. On the inside is written: Beat Generation  ShOWS!! and a #40 wiggytuff sticker.&nbsp;
All concerts were held in California.

    San Diego....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 25 Jun 2009 10:22:38 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage GREAT KINGS' WAR-Roland Green&John F Carr 1985 SciFi]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-great-kings-war-roland-greenjohn-f-carr-1985-scifi</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-great-kings-war-roland-greenjohn-f-carr-1985-scifi"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1095834_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$10.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!

    Title: GREAT KINGS' WAR
    Series: Lord Kalvan 
    Author: Roland Green and John F. Carr     
    Illustrator: Alex Gutierrez 
    Date printed: 1985
    Publisher: Ace Science Fiction 
    ISBN: 0441302009, 13: 978-0441302000
    Genre: Science Fiction Novel 
    Binding: soft cover 
    Number of pages: 357 
    Size: 4 1/4" wide x 7" high 
    Condition: used, shelf wear, creases, slight spine  creases, clear tape on top and bottom,   p....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 18:53:34 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage SWAMP BABE-Robert Faherty-BIG OLD SUN 1958 Mystery]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-swamp-babe-robert-faherty-big-old-sun-1958-mystery</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-swamp-babe-robert-faherty-big-old-sun-1958-mystery"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1095730_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!

    Title: SWAMP BABE original title Big Old Sun 
    Series:  
    Author: Robert Faherty     
    Illustrator: 
    Date printed: 1958
    Publisher: Crest Books #210 
    ISBN: 
    Genre: Science Fiction Novel 
    Binding: soft cover 
    Number of pages: 283 
    Size: 4 1/4" wide x 7" high 
    Condition: used, shelf wear, creases, slight spine  creases, clear tape on top and bottom, slight separation from spine,  pages clean

from front ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 18:35:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage SOME WILL NOT DIE Algis Budrys False Night 1979 PB  ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-some-will-not-die-algis-budrys-false-night-1979-pb</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-some-will-not-die-algis-budrys-false-night-1979-pb"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1095692_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!

    Title: SOME WILL NOT DIE and expanded and restored version of False Night  
    Series:  
    Author: Algis Budrys    
    Illustrator: 
    Date printed: 1979 
    Publisher: Dell Publishing 
    ISBN: 0440182670, 13: 978-0440182672 
    Genre: Science Fiction Novel 
    Binding: soft cover 
    Number of pages: 283 
    Size: 4 1/4" wide x 7" high 
    Condition: used, shelf wear, creases, slight spine slant and creases, clear tape from fr....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 18:14:27 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[THE SORCERER'S SHIP BY HANNES BOK Adult Fantasy Book 1969]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/the-sorcerers-ship-by-hannes-bok-adult-fantasy-book-1969</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/the-sorcerers-ship-by-hannes-bok-adult-fantasy-book-1969"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1095622_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!

    Title: THE SORCERER'S SHIP  
    Series:  
    Author: Hannes Bok pseydonym of Wayne Woodard   
    Illustrator: Ray Cruz 
    Date printed: 
    Publisher: Pan/Ballentine 
    ISBN: 0345097831, 13: 978-0345097835 
    Genre: Adult Fantasy Novel 
    Binding: soft cover 
    Number of pages: 205 
    Size: 4 1/4" wide x 7" high 
    Condition: used, slight shelf wear,   spine creases, price sticker on front cover, tight binding, pages clean ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 17:49:19 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Vintage A WRINKLE IN THE SKIN-John Christopher  Samuel Youd]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-a-wrinkle-in-the-skin-john-christopher-samuel-youd</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/vintage-a-wrinkle-in-the-skin-john-christopher-samuel-youd"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1095404_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$10.00</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
 via Media Mail!

    Title: A WRINKLE IN THE THE SKIN aka The Ragged Edge    
    Series:
    Author: Samuel Youd writing under the pseudonym John Christopher 
    Illustrator:
    Date printed: 1980 
    Publisher: Sphere Books Limited, London
    Genre: Science Fiction Novel 
    Binding: soft cover 
    Number of pages: 220 
    Size: 4 1/4" wide x 7" high 
    Condition: used, shelf wear, creases, slight spine slant, book store stamp on first page, tight bin....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 16:00:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[SAN DIEGO CA NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE COOKBOOK RECIPES COOKIN]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/san-diego-ca-national-charity-league-cookbook-recipes-cookin</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/san-diego-ca-national-charity-league-cookbook-recipes-cookin"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1004608_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address

'OUT OF OUR LEAGUE' spiral bound cookbook © 1998

Favorite recipes from National Charity League, Inc. San Diego Chapter

The book has 135 pages of recipes, index and helpful hints. Inside is clean, no torn or missing pages. 

Some of the recipe titles and last names of the contributors:



    Goat Cheese and Olive Spread - Quick
    Strawberry Soup - Hamer
    New Potato Salad with Peas - Penniman
    Artichoke or Zucchini Fritatta - McKittrick
    Cuban Picadi....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 29 May 2009 16:54:53 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[CUISINE NORDSTROM COOKBOOK RECIPES COOKING COOK BOOK 1987]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/cuisine-nordstrom-cookbook-recipes-cooking-cook-book-1987</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/cuisine-nordstrom-cookbook-recipes-cooking-cook-book-1987"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/1004597_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$12.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address

'Cuisine ala Nordstrom' volume 3 spiral bound cookbook © 1987

Favorite recipes from the employees of Nordstrom, Inc. The proceeds from the sale of this book was dedicated to Children's Hospital at Stanford, Palo Alto, CA California.

The book has 334 pages of recipes, index and helpful hints. The front cover has a crease, the inside is clean, no torn or missing pages. A handwritten message on the Forward page: To Marco, Happy Seasonings, Bon Appetit.

Favorite ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 29 May 2009 16:29:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[OCEANSIDE CA CALIFORNIA High School Choral Boosters Cookbook]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/oceanside-ca-california-high-school-choral-boosters-cookbook</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/oceanside-ca-california-high-school-choral-boosters-cookbook"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/934304_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address

A Melody of Recipes – A Collection of Recipes from 

Oceanside High School Choral Boosters, Oceanside CA 92054 

© 1996

The book has 192 pages, no torn or missing pages, very clean. Helpful hints, recipes and index.

Each contributor is named, some of the last names are: Schaffer, Hicks, Hutchins, Eatherton, Marshall, Duran, Acosta, Sivage, Bentele, Maule, Odett, Grandstaff.


FREE shipping from HiddenValleyBooks in Escondido, California to any USA address via ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 May 2009 20:58:14 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[SAN DIEGO CA CALIFORNIA St Therese Cookbook Recipes Cooking ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/san-diego-ca-california-st-therese-cookbook-recipes-cooking</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/san-diego-ca-california-st-therese-cookbook-recipes-cooking"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/934293_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$7.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address

'What's Cooking in Penasquitos – St. Therese Guild Cookbook'

Spiral bound cookbook was compiled by the Ladies of Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish, San Diego CA California

© 1980



    Beverages
    Dips, Snacks and Candy
    Soups
    Salads, Relish and Dressing
    Main Dishes
    Desserts
    Microwave 

The book has 81 pages, no torn or missing pages. The cover is coming loose from 5 spirals and has a note “Texas Sheet Cake p. 74” written on it.

Each contrib....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 May 2009 20:49:25 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Food Processor Tips Using Recipes Cooking Cookbook Cookery  ]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/food-processor-tips-using-recipes-cooking-cookbook-cookery</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/food-processor-tips-using-recipes-cooking-cookbook-cookery"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/934239_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
'Inside The Food Processor' by Maxine Horowitz – NEW, Revised &amp; Enlarged

with tips, tricks and terrific recipes. © 1981

The book has 254 pages, the inside is clean, no torn or missing pages.

One chapter is all about the parts of the food processor and their uses, blades and accessories.
FREE shipping from HiddenValleyBooks in Escondido, California to any USA address via Media Mail!

Ask about shipping cost to your international address.

Questions? 
e-mail....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 May 2009 20:21:18 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[San Marcos California CA Republican Women Cookbook Recipes]]></title>
<link>http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/san-marcos-california-ca-republican-women-cookbook-recipes</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.hiddenvalleybooks.com/product/san-marcos-california-ca-republican-women-cookbook-recipes"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/934214_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.50</strong><br />FREE shipping to any USA address
"Sharing Our Best" A Legacy of Memories
A collection of recipes by Lake San Marcos Republican Women Federated
Lake San Marcos, CA California 92069
© 1998
THE BOOK HAS 257 PAGES OF RECIPES, INDEX AND HELPFUL HINTS. EACH CONTRIBUTOR IS NAMED.
 Some of the last names: Pierce, Landau, Quintos, Gillot, Graves, Drummey, Hoostal, Fassen, Timberlake, Egy, Naiil, McCay, Schwarz, Hajovsky, Huffstetler, McClain, Savadkin.
A GREAT TIME CAPSULE! NO MISSING OR TORN PAGES. The ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 13 May 2009 20:02:09 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
